PRIVACY POLICY

We make it our priority to protect your rights to privacy regarding the collection and use of your personal information that you give MultiDevIsTa when you use this Website.

Foreword
MultiDevIsTa (hence by referred to as “MultiDevIsTa ″, or “we”, or “us ) is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. MultiDevIsTa may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Information We Collect
We may collect the following information when you subscribe to our email newsletter or fill in our Get in Touch form:
• First name
• Last name
• Email address
• Contact information including email address

What We Do With This Information
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send you emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies
We use cookies on this website. A cookie is a small file which is placed on your computer’s hard drive with your implied consent. Cookies allow web applications to remember you and personalize your experience. The website can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Google Analytics & Conversion Tracking
We use traffic log cookies from Google Analytics to identify which pages are being used and is an essential part of monitoring and improving our electronic communications. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We use this non-identifiable aggregated traffic information for statistical analysis purposes. We also use conversion tracking to understand customer behavior.

Session Cookies
This site uses essential session cookies for the operation of the website.

Other Applications
If we embed YouTube videos in the site, watching the video will set a cookie on your computer. We may also use embedded applications such as Twitter, Facebook or Instagram. These third parties may set cookies to remember your preferences.

How to Disable Cookies
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.
• Google Chrome
• Internet Explorer
• Safari
• Firefox
If you disable cookies, your experience of some parts of the website may be affected.

Controlling Your Personal Information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time, inform us by dropping your concerns at Get in Touch part of the website.

Conclusion
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you in compliance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (R.A. 10173).If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the Get in Touch section of the Website. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.